CREW


CONTENTS

DIRECTOR & PRODUCERS
PRODUCTION
ACCOUNTING
ART DEPARTMENT
CAMERA
CASTING
CATERING / CRAFT SERVICE
ELECTRIC
GRIP
LOCATIONS
MAKE-UP/HAIR
MEDIC
MURAL
MUSIC
PRODUCT PLACEMENT
PROPERTY
PUBLICITY
SAPD CONSULTANTS
SCREENPLAY
SCRIPT
SOUND
SPECIAL EFFECTS
STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER
TRANSPORTATION
WARDROBE
POST-PRODUCTION

* Also see the full Screen Credits *


IF YOU SEE YOUR NAME BELOW AND WANT US TO MAKE A LINK TO YOUR E-MAIL OR WEBSITE, PLEASE E-MAIL US BY CLICKING ON THE MAIL GUY.


DIRECTOR & PRODUCERS

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER             JON GLASCOE

DIRECTOR                              JOSEPH PIERSON

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY    TIM ORR

PRODUCERS                            FERNANDO CANO
                                             JOSEPH PIERSON

back to top


PRODUCTION

1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR    JAMES BORREGO

2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR    MAURA OSBORNE

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR    CRISTINA HOUSTON

ASSISTANT PRODUCTION OFFICE COORDINATOR    TANJA CARRILLO

ASSISTANT TO MR. PIERSON    LOVISA INSERRA

ASSISTANT TO MR. CANO    CANDI MASCORRO

KEY SET PA    JORGE SANDOVAL

SET PA'S    T.J. MCBRIDE

JANET ROJAS

(DAY PLAYERS)

     ANDREW AGUILAR

     PATRICIA SAUCEDA

KEY OFFICE PA    DARRICK HOUSTON

OFFICE PA    MARISSA RODRIGUEZ

OFFICE PA    JACQUELINE MILLER

 back to top


ACCOUNTING

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT    MOLLY RODRIGUEZ

 back to top


ART DEPARTMENT

PRODUCTION DESIGNER    GARY LEDYARD

ART DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR    THOMAS ESPY

GRAPHIC DESIGNER    LOVISA INSERRA

SET DRESSERS    JOE HERLOCKER

JOEY QUINLAN

MARK SULLIVAN

SWING    ROBERT LOREN WHITE

back to top  


CAMERA

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY    TIM ORR

1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA    MATTHEW A. PETROSKY

2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA/LOADER    HENRY HANCEVIC

3RD CAMERA ASSISTANT    LINDA SLATER

VIDEO ASSIST    DARRIN SCHARF

(DAY PLAYER)    DANIEL RODRIGUEZ

 back to top


CASTING

SAN ANTONIO CASTING DIRECTOR    SUSAN JASSO

NEW YORK CASTING DIRECTOR    KIM MOAREFI

EXTRAS CASTING    CANDI MASCORRO

GUARDIAN    LISA RUSSELL

TUTOR    FAITH SHANTI RADLE

 back to top


CATERING / CRAFT SERVICE

CATERER    ABSOLUTELY DELICIOUS

CRAFT SERVICES per STARLEY MURRAY & CO.

CRAFT SERVICE CREW    ROSALINDA COTO

KATHY DICKINSON

 back to top


ELECTRIC

GAFFER    GREG RIDGE

BEST BOY ELECTRIC    TOM CLARK

ADDITIONAL BEST BOY    DANNY NAVARETTE

ELECTRICIANS    GARY SUTHERLAND

(DAY PLAYERS)

     RUSTY STEUBING

     TIMOTHY LEE TRAVIS

 back to top


GRIPS

KEY GRIP    ROBERT REYNOLDS

BEST BOY/DOLLY GRIP    GREG LOMAS

SWING    ROGER EICKENROHT

GRIPS    SCOTT MACGRUDER

BREANNA PURCELL

(DAY PLAYERS)

     TIM ALLEN

     DUDE HUMMER

 back to top


LOCATIONS

LOCATIONS MANAGER    LARRY SANCHEZ

LOCATIONS MANAGER - PRE-PRODUCTION    VALERIE HATHAWAY

LOCATIONS ASSISTANTS    CATHERINE M. DELACRUZ

CESARIO GARCIA

GILDA LONGORIA

ISRAEL SANCHEZ

 back to top


MAKE-UP/HAIR

KEY MAKE-UP/HAIR    ERIN DOYLE

MAKE-UP ASSISTANT    JONATHAN GUERRA

(DAY PLAYERS)

     JACENDA BURKETT

     MELIZAH SCHMIDT

TATTOO ARTIST    CHRIS ZALAPA

 back to top


MEDIC

SET MEDIC    JOE HERLOCKER

 back to top


MURAL

ARTIST /INSTRUCTOR    TIM JONES

MURAL ADMINISTRATOR    CRUZ ORTIZ

MURALIST    GABRIEL GARCIA

 back to top


MUSIC

MUSIC BY    JOEL GOODMAN

SONGS BY     MIKE DOUGHTY

 back to top


PRODUCT PLACEMENT

PRODUCT PLACEMENT    KINYA CANO

 back to top


PROPERTY

PROPERTY MASTER    PAUL ROSS

PROPS ASSISTANT    FREDDY MARTIN

 back to top


PUBLICITY

PUBLICITY/PRESS CONTACT    LISA RUSSELL

 back to top


SAPD CONSULTANTS

CHIEF'S OFFICE

     CAPT. JEFF PAGE

     LT. EDWARD QUINTANILLA

PATROL EAST SIDE

     CAPT. RON BRUNER

SET PATROL OFFICERS

     SCOTT HAYS

     STEVE MCGOWAN

     FRANK MCBLAIN

 back to top


SCREENPLAY

SCREENPLAY BY    MIKE JONES

 back to top


SCRIPT

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR    KINYA CANO

 back to top


SOUND

SOUND MIXER    ALLEN GREEN

BOOM OPERATOR    KAYE CRUZ

 back to top


SPECIAL EFFECTS

SPECIAL EFFECTS MASTER    RON ALLEN

SPECIAL EFFECTS ASSISTANT    MAURA OSBORNE

WEAPONS MASTER    TOMMY WORRELL

 back to top


STILLS

STILL PHOTOGRAPHER    LOVISA INSERRA

 back to top


TRANSPORTATION

TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR    LAURA VARELA

DRIVER #1    FELIX MARTINEZ

DRIVER #2    DANIEL MALDONADO

DRIVER #3    RYAN MCMICHAEL

DRIVER #4    VICTORIA A. RIVERA

DRIVER #5    COSMO INSERRA

(DAY PLAYER)    FRANK ARECHIGA

MOTORHOME -TALENT    STEPHEN MAZUREK

MOTORHOME - MAKE-UP/WARDROBE    JAMES BLACK

3RD MOTORHOME    JOE WILSON

 back to top


WARDROBE

COSTUME DESIGNER    YVONNE WILBURN

WARDROBE SUPERVISOR    KAREN FLORES

back to top


POST-PRODUCTION

EDITOR     ALEX ALBANESE

ASSISTANT EDITOR     LOVISA INSERRA

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR     GARRETT KERR

POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR     JOHN HARCOURT

POST PRODUCTION FACILITIES     TATTERSALL CASABLANCA

- Other Post credits TBD -

 back to top



Copyright 2001-
2002 Cypress Films, Inc. All rights reserved.
Revised: January 29, 2008