EVENHAND SCREEN CREDITS

FOR A PDF VERSION CLICK HERE
(Adobe Acrobat Reader required)

As of: October 29, 2002

Shortcuts:

CAST
CREW
MUSIC

 Head Credits:

 [...Presents]

A Cypress Films Production

A Film by Joseph Pierson

Bill Sage

Bill Dawes

Io Tillett Wright

Irene Peña

Hector Garcia

Lee Stringer

Mirelly Taylor

Casting Directors
Susan Jasso
Kim Moarefi

Costume Designer
Yvonne Wilburn

Songs by
Mike Doughty

Music by
Joel Goodman

Editor
Alex Albanese

Production Designer
Gary Ledyard

Director of Photography
Tim Orr

Written by
Mike Jones

Produced by
Fernando Cano II
Joseph Pierson

Executive Producer
Jon Glascoe

Directed by
Joseph Pierson

back to top

END CREDITS

 [card]                            This film is dedicated to the San Antonio
                                       police officers who lost their lives in 2001

[crawl]

TED MORNING                                                          Bill Sage

ROB FRANCIS                                                          Bill Dawes

TOBY                                                                          Io Tillett Wright

CARLA                                                                       Irene Peña

VICTOR                                                                      Hector Garcia

DAVID MATHER                                                       Lee Stringer

JESSICA                                                                    Mirelly Taylor

DONALD                                                                    Greg Bransom

CAROL                                                                       Kelley Saunders

SGT. LEONARD                                                       Eduardo Cavazos Garza

TOBY'S MOM                                                            Melinda Renna

OLD MAN WITH BRICK                                           Earley B. Teal

RONALD                                                                    William Luke

COACH THOMPSON                                              Joe Miller

LISA MATHER                                                          Bena Kratochvil

LISA'S MOM                                                              Alsada Richardson

KEITH                                                                         Matt Vodvarka

P.O. JAKE                                                                 Cleto Rodriguez

WEN                                                                           Eric Fischman

MARTIN                                                                      Steve Crawford

P.O. RANDY                                                              John Caballero

BIKER                                                                         Robert Chambers

GARY                                                                          Will State

COP #1                                                                       Richard Hodge

COP #2                                                                       Kenny Hagen

COP #3                                                                       Michael Ross

COP #4                                                                       Sam Esparza

COP #5                                                                       Chuck Blackden

COP #6                                                                       Josie Galindo

BELLIGERENT MAN                                                 Roger Eickenroht

“I’M A THIEF”                                                              Cosmo Inserra

BOY WITH GUN                                                         Dustin Pinn

back to top

DIRECTOR                                                                 JOSEPH PIERSON

PRODUCERS                                                            FERNANDO S. CANO II
                                                                                     JOSEPH PIERSON

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER                                       JON GLASCOE

1ST ASSISTANT DIRECTOR                                  JAMES BORREGO

2ND ASSISTANT DIRECTOR                                 MAURA OSBORNE

PRODUCTION COORDINATOR                             CRISTINA HOUSTON

ASSISTANT POCS                                                   TANJA CARRILLO
                                                                                     LISA RUSSELL

ASSISTANT TO MR. PIERSON                               LOVISA INSERRA

ASSISTANT TO MR. CANO                                     CANDI MASCORRO

KEY SET PA                                                              JORGE SANDOVAL

SET PAS                                                                    T.J. MCBRIDE
                                                                                     JANET ROJAS

DAY PLAYERS                                                          ANDREW AGUILAR
                                                                                     PATRICIA SAUCEDA

OFFICE PA                                                                DARRICK HOUSTON

OFFICE PA                                                                MARISSA RODRIGUEZ

OFFICE PA                                                                JACQUELINE MILLER

PRODUCTION ACCOUNTANT                               MOLLY RODRIGUEZ

PRODUCTION DESIGNER                                      GARY LEDYARD

ART DEPARTMENT COORDINATOR                    THOMAS ESPY

GRAPHIC DESIGNER                                               LOVISA INSERRA

SET DRESSERS                                                       JOE HERLOCKER
                                                                                      JOEY QUINLAN
                                                                                      MARK SULLIVAN

INTERN                                                                        ROBERT LOREN WHITE

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY                             TIM ORR

1ST ASSISTANT CAMERA                                      MATTHEW A. PETROSKY

2ND ASSISTANT CAMERA/LOADER                    HENRY HANCEVIC

3RD ASSISTANT CAMERA                                      LINDA SLATER

VIDEO ASSIST                                                            DARRIN SCHARF

DAY PLAYER                                                               DANIEL RODRIGUEZ

SAN ANTONIO CASTING DIRECTOR                      SUSAN JASSO

NEW YORK CASTING DIRECTOR                            KIM MOAREFI

EXTRAS CASTING                                                      CANDI MASCORRO

GUARDIAN                                                                    LISA RUSSELL

TUTOR                                                                           FAITH SHANTI RADLE

COSTUME DESIGNER                                               YVONNE WILBURN

WARDROBE SUPERVISOR                                      KAREN FLORES

  GAFFER                                                                      GREG RIDGE

BEST BOY ELECTRIC                                                TOM CLARK

ADDITIONAL BEST BOY                                            DANNY NAVARETTE

ELECTRICIANS                                                           GARY SUTHERLAND

DAY PLAYERS                                                            RUSTY STEUBING
                                                                                       TIMOTHY LEE TRAVIS

KEY GRIP                                                                     ROBERT REYNOLDS

BEST BOY/DOLLY GRIP                                            GREG LOMAS

SWING                                                                          ROGER EICKENROHT

GRIPS                                                                           SCOTT MACGRUDER
                                                                                       BREANNA PURCELL

DAY PLAYERS                                                            TIM ALLEN
                                                                                       DUDE HUMMER

LOCATIONS MANAGER                                            LARRY SANCHEZ

LOCATIONS MANAGER - PRE-PRODUCTION     VALERIE HATHAWAY

LOCATIONS ASSISTANTS                                       CATHERINE M. DELACRUZ
                                                                                       CESARIO GARCIA
                                                                                       GILDA LONGORIA
                                                                                       ISRAEL SANCHEZ

KEY MAKE-UP/HAIR                                                  ERIN DOYLE

MAKE-UP ASSISTANT                                              JONATHAN GUERRA

DAY PLAYERS                                                            JACENDA BURKETT
                                                                                       MELIZAH SCHMIDT

TATTOO ARTIST                                                         CHRIS ZALAPA

SET MEDIC                                                                  JOE HERLOCKER

MURAL ARTIST /INSTRUCTOR                                TIM JONES

MURAL ADMINISTRATOR                                         CRUZ ORTIZ

MURALIST                                                                    GABRIEL GARCIA

PRODUCT PLACEMENT                                          KINYA CANO

PROPERTY MASTER                                                 PAUL ROSS

PROPS ASSISTANT                                                   FREDDY MARTIN

PUBLICITY/PRESS CONTACT                                 LISA RUSSELL

back to top

                     SAPD CONSULTANTS                                          

CHIEF'S OFFICE                                                        CAPT. JEFF PAGE
                                                                                       LT. EDWARD QUINTANILLA

PATROL EAST SIDE                                                  CAPT. RON BRUNER

SET PATROL OFFICERS                                          SCOTT HAYS
                                                                                       STEVE MCGOWAN
                                                                                       FRANK MCBLAIN
                                                                                       LOWELL HALL

SCRIPT SUPERVISOR                                              KINYA CANO

SOUND MIXER                                                            ALLEN GREEN

BOOM OPERATOR                                                    KAYE CRUZ

SPECIAL EFFECTS MASTER                                 RON ALLEN

SPECIAL EFFECTS ASSISTANT                            MAURA OSBORNE

WEAPONS MASTER                                                 TOMMY WORRELL

MCGUYVER                                                                MARK SULLIVAN

STILL PHOTOGRAPHER                                          LOVISA INSERRA

CATERER                                                                   ABSOLUTELY DELICIOUS

CRAFT SERVICES                                                   STARLEY MURRAY & CO.

CRAFT SERVICE CREW                                          ROSALINDA COTO
                                                                                       KATHY DICKINSON

TRANSPORTATION COORDINATOR                     LAURA VARELA

DRIVERS                                                                     COSMO INSERRA
                                                                                       DANIEL MALDONADO
                                                                                       FELIX MARTINEZ
                                                                                       RYAN MCMICHAEL
                                                                                       VICTORIA A. RIVERA

DAY PLAYER                                                              FRANK ARECHIGA

MOTOR HOME –TALENT                                         STEPHEN MAZUREK

MOTOR HOME - MAKE-UP/WARDROBE             JAMES BLACK

3RD MOTOR HOME                                                  JOE WILSON 

EDITOR                                                                        ALEX ALBANESE

ASSISTANT EDITOR                                                 LOVISA INSERRA

POST PRODUCTION FACILITIES                           TATTERSALL CASABLANCA

POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR                      JOHN HARCOURT

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR                             GARRETT KERR

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR                                     TOM BJELIC

DIALOGUE EDITOR                                                   BARRY GILMORE

ASSISTANT SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR               BRENT PICKETT

ASSISTANT DIALOGUE EDITOR                            MARTIN GWYNN JONES

RE-RECORDING MIXERS                                        DINO PIGAT
                                                                                      ERIC APPS

RE-RECORDING ASSISTANT                                 ELIOT CRACKOWER

FOLEY ARTIST                                                           TIM O'CONNELL

FOLEY RECORDIST                                                 KIRK LYNDS

FOLEY ASSISTANT                                                  SUSAN BRYANT

LOOP GROUP                                                           SAM MALKIN & BABYLON

NEGATIVE CUTTER                                                 BARBARA SWIFT

COLOR TIMER                                                           KENT MCGREW

SCORE ORCHESTRATIONS                                  JOEL GOODMAN

MUSIC ENGINEER                                                    JOE ARLOTTA

ASSISTANT ENGINEER                                           TRISTAN LERAL

MUSIC COPYIST                                                        DAVID BRAMFITT

TITLES BY FILM EFFECTS

PRINTS BY

SCORE RECORDED AT BACK POCKET STUDIOS & HI-FI PRODUCTIONS

SCORE MIXED AT BACK POCKET STUDIOS

back to top

“Sweet Francis”
Written and performed by Mike Doughty
© 2002 McMonkey Twenty-Seven Music
(ASCAP)

“Get Along”
Written and performed by Mike Doughty
© 2002 McMonkey Twenty-Seven Music
(ASCAP)

“Love Theme From Officer Morning”
Written and performed by Mike Doughty
© 2002 McMonkey Twenty-Seven Music
(ASCAP)

"The Devilish Verve Of The Age Is Like A Man With A Staple Gun"
Written and performed by Mike Doughty
© 2002 McMonkey Twenty-Seven Music
(ASCAP)

“When You Took My Heart”
Written by Geronimo Treviño III and Charlie Wood
Performed by Sons of San Antone Rose Band
Courtesy of Half Breed Records
(ASCAP/BMI)

“The Price I Did Not Want to Pay”
Written Geronimo Treviño III
Performed by The Geronimo Band
Courtesy of Half Breed Records
(ASCAP)

“Creek Between Heaven and Hell”
Written and Performed by Jesse Dayton
Courtesy of Stag Records
stagrecords.com
(BMI)

“Like Pink”
Written by Casey Hess
Performed by Jump Rope Girls
Courtesy of One Ton Records
www.oneton.com
(BMI)

“Flower of Darkness”
Written by Delacruz/Himes
Performed by Los Mescaleros
Courtesy of Tlacuache Records
www.losmescaleros.com
(ASCAP)

“She Loved the Devil Out Of Me”
Written by Roy Robinson and Earl Musick
Performed by Amos Staggs
Courtesy of Reload Record Company
(ASCAP/BMI)

“La Rafaelita”
Traditional
Performed by Hermanos Treviño
Courtesy of Half Breed Records

“El Alazan y el Rosillo”
Traditional
Performed by Hermanos Treviño
Courtesy of Half Breed Records

“Valente Quintero”
Traditional
Performed by Hermanos Treviño
Courtesy of Half Breed Records

“Estoy Sentado Aquí”
Written by Cesar Rosas
Performed by the Geronimo Band
Courtesy of Half Breed Records
(BMI)

“Let Me Hold You”
Written by Ernest Hernandez
Performed by Bill Sage & Bill Dawes
(ASCAP)

back to top

PRODUCT PLACEMENT

BIG RED BOTTLING COMPANY           JIM BEAM LIQUOR PRODUCTS
LANCE SNACKS                                                           LONE STAR BEER
MRS. BAIRD’S BREAD                                                     NESTLE CANDY
REDDY ICE                                                 SEAGRAM’S WINE COOLERS
SOLAR OPTICS, JORGE PEÑA           SPOETZL BREWING COMPANY
SPRINT MOBILE PHONES                                TOM’S CHIPS & SNACKS

THANKS

The San Antonio Police Department
Chief Al A. Phillipus
Captain Jeff Page
Captain Ron Bruner
Lieutenant Edward Quintanilla
Officer Scott Hays
Officer Richard Hodge
SAPD Motorcycle Escort
SAPD S.W.A.T. Team
SAPD Eastside Substation

Bexar County Sheriff’s Department

Lytle, Texas Volunteer Fire Department

The San Antonio Convention and Visitors Bureau
Kathy Rhoads
Janet Vasquez

Ann R. Roberts
Julie Robbins
Peter Sussman
René Bastian
Jane Tattersall
Frank Wuliger, The Gersh Agency
All residents of Logsville Lodge

No animals were harmed in the making of this film.
Not even the ‘possum.


in selected theaters

© 2002 Cypress Films, Inc. All rights reserved.

back to top